Document Actions

Finn Sørensen

Political party: Red-Green Alliance of Denmark (Enhedslisten EL)
Nationality: Danish
Year of birth: 1946
Email: elfins@ft.dk
Web page: http://www.ft.dk/Folketinget/findMedlem/ELFINS.aspx
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/FinnSoerensenEL
Twitter: @elfinns

Current assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date 
The Danish Delegation Deputy Jul 09, 2015

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
The Environment and Natural Resources Committee Member Nov 01, 2011 Dec 31, 2011
Welfare Committee Member Jan 01, 2012 Dec 31, 2012
Welfare Committee Vice Chairman Jan 01, 2013 Dec 31, 2013
The Danish Delegation Member Oct 07, 2011 Jun 18, 2015
Welfare Committee Member Jan 01, 2014 Jun 18, 2015
The Left-wing Socialist Green Group Member Oct 07, 2011 Jun 18, 2015