Document Actions

Helgi Hjörvar

Political party: Social Democratic Alliance (A)
Nationality: Icelandic
Year of birth: 1967
Email: helgih@althingi.is
Web page: http://www.helgi.is/
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/helgi.hjorvar?fref=ts

Current assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date 
The Icelandic Delegation Deputy Oct 15, 2014
The Social Democrat Group Deputy Oct 15, 2014
Social Democratic Group Executive Committee Chairman

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
The Social Democrat Group Member Jun 01, 2007 Apr 16, 2009
The Icelandic Delegation Member Jun 01, 2007 May 18, 2009
The Environment and Natural Resources Committee Member Jun 01, 2007 May 18, 2009
The Nordic Council Presidium Member Jun 05, 2009 Dec 31, 2009
The Nordic Council Presidium President Jan 01, 2010 Dec 31, 2010
The Icelandic Delegation Chairman May 18, 2009 Apr 27, 2013
The Nordic Council Presidium Member Jan 01, 2011 Apr 27, 2013
The Social Democrat Group Chairman Apr 16, 2009 Apr 27, 2013
Budget Group Member Jan 01, 2011 Apr 27, 2013
Social Democratic Group Executive Committee Member Oct 25, 2014 Apr 27, 2013
The Nordic Council Presidium Member Jun 27, 2013 Oct 15, 2014
The Icelandic Delegation Member Jun 06, 2013 Oct 15, 2014
The Social Democrat Group Member Jun 06, 2013 Oct 15, 2014