Document Actions

Høgni Hoydal

Political party: Tjóðveldi (T)
Nationality: Faroese
Year of birth: 1966
Web page: http://www.fisk.fo/um-radid/landsstyrismadurin/

Current assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date 
Ministry of Fisheries (FO) Landsstyremand for fiskeri Sep 15, 2015
Nordic Council of Ministers for Fisheries and Aquaculture, Agriculture, Food and Forestry (MR-FJLS) Landsstyremand for fiskeri Sep 15, 2015

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
Nordic Council of Ministers for Legislative Affairs (MR-LAG) Minister Jul 02, 2016 Feb 01, 2004
Ministers for Co-operation (MR-SAM) Minister Feb 01, 2008 Sep 01, 2008
Nordic Council of Ministers for Business, Energy & Regional Policy (MR-NER) Member Mar 01, 2008 Sep 01, 2008
The Danish Delegation Deputy Oct 01, 2008 Sep 15, 2011
The Left-wing Socialist Green Group Deputy Oct 01, 2008 Sep 15, 2011
Culture, Education and Training Committee Member Dec 08, 2011 Dec 31, 2012
Presidium Member Jan 01, 2013 Sep 17, 2015
The Left-wing Socialist Green Group Chairman Nov 15, 2011 Sep 17, 2015
Delegation from the Faroe Islands Member Nov 15, 2011 Sep 17, 2015
The Danish Delegation Deputy Jul 09, 2015 Sep 17, 2015