Document Actions

Juho Eerola

Political party: True Finns (Sannfinländarna)
Nationality: Finnish
Year of birth: 1975
Email: juho.eerola@riksdagen.fi
Web page: http://juhoeerola.wordpress.com/

Current assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date 
Nordic Freedom Chairman Apr 10, 2012
The Finnish Delegation Chairman Jun 09, 2015
Committee for Growth and Development in the Nordic Region Member Jan 01, 2018
Election Committee Member Jan 01, 2018

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
Business and Industry Committee Member Jun 10, 2011 Dec 31, 2011
Unaffiliated Political Parties (outside the main Party Groups) Member Jun 10, 2011 Apr 10, 2012
Citizens' and Consumer Rights Committee Member Jan 01, 2012 Dec 31, 2012
Election Committee Member Sep 27, 2012 Jan 23, 2013
The Finnish Delegation Member Jun 10, 2011 Jun 08, 2015
Presidium Member Jan 01, 2013 Dec 31, 2015
Committee for Growth and Development in the Nordic Region Member Jan 01, 2016 Dec 31, 2016
Election Committee Member Jan 01, 2016 Dec 31, 2016
Presidium Vice-President Jan 01, 2017 Dec 31, 2017