Document Actions

Karin Gaardsted

Political party: Social Democrats (S)
Nationality: Danish
Year of birth: 1955
Email: karin.gaardsted@ft.dk
Web page: http://www.ft.dk/Folketinget/findMedlem/SKAGA.aspx
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/karin.gaardsted

Current assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date 
The Social Democrat Group Member Oct 07, 2011
The Danish Delegation Vice Chairman Jan 24, 2012
Presidium Member Nov 10, 2013

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
Business and Industry Committee Member Nov 01, 2011 Dec 31, 2011
Business and Industry Committee Vice Chairman Jan 01, 2012 Jan 25, 2012
The Danish Delegation Member Oct 07, 2011 Jan 25, 2012
Presidium Member Jan 25, 2012 Oct 22, 2013