Document Actions

Katrín Júlíusdóttir

Political party: Social Democratic Alliance (A)
Nationality: Icelandic
Year of birth: 1974
Email: postur@idn.stjr.is
Phone: +354 545 8500
Web page: http://eng.idnadarraduneyti.is/minister/about-the-minister

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
The Icelandic Delegation Deputy Oct 01, 2005 Jun 01, 2007
Ministry of Industry, Energy and Tourism (IS) (Maternity leave) Minister of Industry, Energy and Tourism May 10, 2009 Sep 01, 2012
Ministry of Finance and Economic Affairs (IS) Minister of Finance and Economic Affairs Oct 01, 2012 May 23, 2013