Document Actions

Kent Olsson

Political party: The Moderate Party (M)
Nationality: Swedish
Year of birth: 1944
Email: kent.olsson@riksdagen.se
Phone: +46 8 786 4537
Web page: http://www.riksdagen.se/sv/ledamoter-partier/Hitta-ledamot/Ledamoter/Olsson-Kent-046703152205/

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
Business and Industry Committee Chairman Jan 01, 2003 Oct 01, 2003
The Nordic Council Presidium Member Nov 01, 2003 Oct 01, 2005
The Swedish Delegation Member Jan 01, 1999 Oct 01, 2006
Welfare Committee Member Oct 01, 2005 Dec 01, 2006
Control Committee Chairman Oct 01, 2005 Dec 01, 2006
Election Committee Member Sep 01, 2007 Jan 01, 2008
The Nordic Council Presidium Member Jan 01, 2007 Dec 31, 2008
The Nordic Council Presidium Vice-President Jan 01, 2009 Dec 31, 2009
Conservative Group Vice Chairman Oct 23, 2014 Oct 19, 2010
Budget Group Member Jan 01, 2010 Oct 19, 2010
The Nordic Council Presidium Member Jan 01, 2010 Oct 19, 2010
The Swedish Delegation Vice Chairman Oct 01, 2006 Oct 19, 2010