Document Actions

Laura Huhtasaari

Political party: True Finns (Sannfinländarna)
Nationality: Finnish
Year of birth: 1979
Email: laura.huhtasaari@riksdagen.fi
Web page: https://www.eduskunta.fi/SV/kansanedustajat/Sidor/1333.aspx
Twitter: @LauraHuhtasaari

Current assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date 
Nordic Freedom Member Jun 09, 2015
The Finnish Delegation Deputy Feb 09, 2018

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
Culture, Education and Training Committee Member Jun 17, 2015 Dec 31, 2015
Committee for Knowledge and Culture in the Nordic Region Vice Chairman Jan 01, 2016 Dec 31, 2017
Committee for Knowledge and Culture in the Nordic Region Member Jan 01, 2018 Feb 09, 2018
The Finnish Delegation Member Jun 09, 2015 Feb 09, 2018