Document Actions

Manu Sareen

Political party: Danish Social Liberal Party (Det Radikale Venstre (RV))
Nationality: Danish
Year of birth: 1967
Email: min@sm.dk
Web page: http://www.sm.dk
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/manu.sareen

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
Ministry of Foreign Affairs (DK) Minister for Co-operation Oct 03, 2011 Feb 03, 2014
Ministry of Ecclesiastical Affairs (DK) Minister for Gender Equality and Ecclesiastical Affairs Oct 03, 2011 Feb 03, 2014
Ministry of Social Affairs and the Interior (DK) The Minister for Children, Gender Equality, Integration and Social Affairs Feb 03, 2014 Jun 28, 2015
Council of Ministers for Gender Equality (MR-JÄM) Minister Oct 03, 2011 Jun 29, 2015