Document Actions

Maria Stenberg

Political party: Swedish Social Democratic Party (S)
Nationality: Swedish
Year of birth: 1966
Email: maria.stenberg@riksdagen.se
Web page: http://www.socialdemokraterna.se/mariastenberg
Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/maria.stenberg1

Current assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date 
Citizens' and Consumer Rights Committee Member Oct 01, 2006
The Social Democratic Group Member Oct 01, 2006
The Swedish Delegation Member Oct 01, 2006
Election Committee Member Jan 01, 2014

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
Election Committee Member Oct 19, 2010 Dec 31, 2011
Election Committee Vice Chairman Jan 01, 2012 Dec 31, 2013