Document Actions

Mikkel Dencker

Political party: Danish People’s Party (DF)
Nationality: Danish
Year of birth: 1975
Email: mikkel.dencker@ft.dk
Web page: http://www.ft.dk/Folketinget/findMedlem/DFMIKD.aspx
Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/mikkel.dencker
Twitter: @Mikkel_Dencker

Current assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date 
The Danish Delegation Member Oct 03, 2012
Nordic Freedom Vice Chairman Oct 03, 2012
Presidium Member Jan 01, 2018

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
Citizens' and Consumer Rights Committee Member Oct 03, 2012 Dec 31, 2013
Election Committee Member Apr 10, 2013 Dec 31, 2015
Business and Industry Committee Member Jan 01, 2014 Dec 31, 2015
Presidium Vice-President Jan 01, 2016 Dec 31, 2016
Election Committee Member Jan 01, 2017 Dec 31, 2017
Committee for Growth and Development in the Nordic Region Member Jan 01, 2017 Dec 31, 2017