Document Actions

Mogens Jensen

Political party: Social Democrats (S)
Nationality: Danish
Year of birth: 1963

Current assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date 
Ministry of Foreign Affairs (DK) Minister for Trade and Development Co-operation Feb 03, 2014

Past assignments

 Organisation   Function   Start date   End date 
Culture, Education and Training Committee Chairman Jun 01, 2008 Sep 15, 2011
The Social Democratic Group Member Jan 01, 2007 Sep 15, 2011
The Danish Delegation Member Jan 01, 2007 Sep 15, 2011